Skip to Content

Office of Institutional Research, Assessment, and Analytics

USC Columbia
Distribution of Tenured/Tenure-Track Faculty (Fall 2002)

Associate Assistant
Professor Professor Professor Librarian TOTAL
Nursing374014
Pharmacy764017
Social Work776020
Public Health171317047
Science & Math8737320156
Hosp., Retail, & Sport Mgmt.71110028
Liberal Arts12695740295
Music171211040
Business Administration492522096
Education232619068
Engineering & Info. Tech.283425087
Mass Comm. & Info. Studies8159032
Law23105038
Medicine461710073
University Libraries0007070
Burs., Inst., & Admin. Offices2372032
TOTAL471322250701,113